Store FrontSearchCheckoutBasket ContentsAccount
Windows 7 Repair Recovery Installation Disks
AIO Desktop PC
Adapters & I/F
Audio Devices
Bare Bones Desktop
Bare Bones Server
Blade PC
BladeServer
Blu-ray Drives
Books - Printed Material
CD-ROM/Optical Drives
CDR/CDRW Drives
Cables/Testing/Tools
Cameras
Cellular Accessory
Chassis
Consumer Electronics
Control Devices
Convertible Tablets
Copiers
DVD Drives
Desk Accessories
Desktop PC
Desktop Tower
Disk Array Systems
Drive Enclosure
FAX Machines
Floppy/ZIP Drives
Graphic Tablets
Hard Drives
Hybrid Tablets
I/O Adapters
Infrastructure
Keyboards/Keypads
LAN/WAN Bus Adapters
LAN/WAN/INET Hub Devices
Lakewood Computer Repair
Media
Memory
Misc- Education
Misc- Services & Agreements
Mobile- Accessories
Mobile- Cellular Phones
Mobile- Data Plans
Mobile- Data/Text Plans
Mobile- Smart Phones
Mobile- Text Plans
Mobile- Voice Plans
Mobile- Voice/Data Plans
Modems
Modules
Monitors/Displays
Motherboards
Mounting Kits
Multifunction Device
Multislot Chassis
Netbook
Notebook
Notebook/Tablet/PDA Options
Office Equipment
POS Point of Sale/Data Capture
PS/Components/Device SW
Palm PC/PDA/Organizer
Pointing Devices
Portable Flash Memory Drives
Power Equipment
Printer Options
Printers
Processors
Projectors
Scanners & Microfilm Devices
Security/Surveillance
Serial I/O
Server RM Multiprocessor
Server Rackmount
Servers
Slate Tablets
Software AntiVirus/SPAM
Software Business
Software Communication
Software Developer Tools
Software Games
Software Graphics/Desktop Publish
Software Home/Education
Software Inter/Intra/Extranet
Software Networking
Software O/S & Enhancements
Software Utilities
Software Virtualization
Sound Cards/Kits
Switch Boxes
Tape Drives
Telephony
Thin Client/Terminal
Tower Server
Tower Server Multiprocessor
Transceivers/Converters
UPS Systems
Ultra-Mobile PC
Video Adapters
Wiring Closet/Rack
Workstation PC
Custom Search

Transition Networks E-100btx-fx-05-na Feth 100btx To 100bfx St Mmf Sa Convrt 2km

 
Transition Networks E-100btx-fx-05-na Feth 100btx To 100bfx St Mmf Sa Convrt 2kmQuantity in Basket:none
Code: 624966
Price:$254.36

Shipping Weight: 1.90 pounds
73 available for immediate delivery
 
 
 
Quantity:
 
- Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - ST multi-mode - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm
FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX ST MMF SA CONVRT 2KMTransition Stand-Alone operates under heavy traffic loads without excess heat, so there is no need for a failure-prone internal fan. It features round trip delay of only 40bit times - far below the Class II rating of 92 bit times.

Product Description Transition Stand-Alone media converter
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 3 in x 4.7 in x 1 in
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy , CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, EN55022
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Width 3 in
Depth 4.7 in
Height 1 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, power, receive
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, EN55022
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 ░F
Max Operating Temperature 122 ░F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%

303-435-9555

Basket Contents
Quantity in Basket: none

Questions email Gene@buildyourowncomputer.com or call 303-435-9555

Return Policy      Shipping Policy     Privacy Policy      Contact Us

Lakewood Computer Repair