Store FrontSearchCheckoutBasket ContentsAccount
Windows 7 Repair Recovery Installation Disks
AIO Desktop PC
Adapters & I/F
Audio Devices
Bare Bones Desktop
Bare Bones Server
Blade PC
BladeServer
Blu-ray Drives
Books - Printed Material
CD-ROM/Optical Drives
CDR/CDRW Drives
Cables/Testing/Tools
Cameras
Cellular Accessory
Chassis
Consumer Electronics
Control Devices
Convertible Tablets
Copiers
DVD Drives
Desk Accessories
Desktop PC
Desktop Tower
Disk Array Systems
Drive Enclosure
FAX Machines
Floppy/ZIP Drives
Graphic Tablets
Hard Drives
Hybrid Tablets
I/O Adapters
Infrastructure
Keyboards/Keypads
LAN/WAN Bus Adapters
LAN/WAN/INET Hub Devices
Lakewood Computer Repair
Media
Memory
Misc- Education
Misc- Services & Agreements
Mobile- Accessories
Mobile- Cellular Phones
Mobile- Data Plans
Mobile- Data/Text Plans
Mobile- Smart Phones
Mobile- Text Plans
Mobile- Voice Plans
Mobile- Voice/Data Plans
Modems
Modules
Monitors/Displays
Motherboards
Mounting Kits
Multifunction Device
Multislot Chassis
Netbook
Notebook
Notebook/Tablet/PDA Options
Office Equipment
POS Point of Sale/Data Capture
PS/Components/Device SW
Palm PC/PDA/Organizer
Pointing Devices
Portable Flash Memory Drives
Power Equipment
Printer Options
Printers
Processors
Projectors
Scanners & Microfilm Devices
Security/Surveillance
Serial I/O
Server RM Multiprocessor
Server Rackmount
Servers
Slate Tablets
Software AntiVirus/SPAM
Software Business
Software Communication
Software Developer Tools
Software Games
Software Graphics/Desktop Publish
Software Home/Education
Software Inter/Intra/Extranet
Software Networking
Software O/S & Enhancements
Software Utilities
Software Virtualization
Sound Cards/Kits
Switch Boxes
Tape Drives
Telephony
Thin Client/Terminal
Tower Server
Tower Server Multiprocessor
Transceivers/Converters
UPS Systems
Ultra-Mobile PC
Video Adapters
Wiring Closet/Rack
Workstation PC
Custom Search

Transition Networks E-tbt-frl-05-na Eth 10bt Rj45 To 10bfl Mmf St Sa Convrt 2km

 
Transition Networks E-tbt-frl-05-na Eth 10bt Rj45 To 10bfl Mmf St Sa Convrt 2kmQuantity in Basket:none
Code: 334890
Price:$130.45

Shipping Weight: 1.60 pounds
54 available for immediate delivery
 
 
 
Quantity:
 
- Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - ST multi-mode - RJ-45 - external - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm
ETH 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL MMF ST SA CONVRT 2KMTwo 10Base-T to 10Base-FL media converters, used back-to-back, extend the distance between two 10Base-T devices up to 5 km using multimode fiber or up to 40 km using single mode fiber without a repeater. Connect your workgroup to a distant server or a central switch; or extend distances between like and unlike devices in either full or half-duplex modes.

Product Description Transition Stand-Alone media converter
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 3 in x 3.9 in x 1 in
Localization North America
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 10Base-FL
Data Transfer Rate 10 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Full duplex capability, AutoCross, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3 , CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN55024
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Width 3 in
Depth 3.9 in
Height 1 in
Localization North America
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 10Base-FL
Data Link Protocol Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, power, receive
Features Full duplex capability, AutoCross, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-FL - ST multi-mode female x 2
1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN55024
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 ░F
Max Operating Temperature 122 ░F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%

303-435-9555

Basket Contents
Quantity in Basket: none

Questions email Gene@buildyourowncomputer.com or call 303-435-9555

Return Policy      Shipping Policy     Privacy Policy      Contact Us

Lakewood Computer Repair