Store FrontSearchCheckoutBasket ContentsAccount
Windows 7 Repair Recovery Installation Disks
AIO Desktop PC
Adapters & I/F
Audio Devices
Bare Bones Desktop
Bare Bones Server
Blade PC
BladeServer
Blu-ray Drives
Books - Printed Material
CD-ROM/Optical Drives
CDR/CDRW Drives
Cables/Testing/Tools
Cameras
Cellular Accessory
Chassis
Consumer Electronics
Control Devices
Convertible Tablets
Copiers
DVD Drives
Desk Accessories
Desktop PC
Desktop Tower
Disk Array Systems
Drive Enclosure
FAX Machines
Floppy/ZIP Drives
Graphic Tablets
Hard Drives
Hybrid Tablets
I/O Adapters
Infrastructure
Keyboards/Keypads
LAN/WAN Bus Adapters
LAN/WAN/INET Hub Devices
Lakewood Computer Repair
Media
Memory
Misc- Education
Misc- Services & Agreements
Mobile- Accessories
Mobile- Cellular Phones
Mobile- Data Plans
Mobile- Data/Text Plans
Mobile- Smart Phones
Mobile- Text Plans
Mobile- Voice Plans
Mobile- Voice/Data Plans
Modems
Modules
Monitors/Displays
Motherboards
Mounting Kits
Multifunction Device
Multislot Chassis
Netbook
Notebook
Notebook/Tablet/PDA Options
Office Equipment
POS Point of Sale/Data Capture
PS/Components/Device SW
Palm PC/PDA/Organizer
Pointing Devices
Portable Flash Memory Drives
Power Equipment
Printer Options
Printers
Processors
Projectors
Scanners & Microfilm Devices
Security/Surveillance
Serial I/O
Server RM Multiprocessor
Server Rackmount
Servers
Slate Tablets
Software AntiVirus/SPAM
Software Business
Software Communication
Software Developer Tools
Software Games
Software Graphics/Desktop Publish
Software Home/Education
Software Inter/Intra/Extranet
Software Networking
Software O/S & Enhancements
Software Utilities
Software Virtualization
Sound Cards/Kits
Switch Boxes
Tape Drives
Telephony
Thin Client/Terminal
Tower Server
Tower Server Multiprocessor
Transceivers/Converters
UPS Systems
Ultra-Mobile PC
Video Adapters
Wiring Closet/Rack
Workstation PC
Custom Search

Cisco - Networking Ws-x4306-gb= Swch Catalyst 4000 6pt Gbic Geth Mod

 
Cisco - Networking Ws-x4306-gb= Swch Catalyst 4000 6pt Gbic Geth ModQuantity in Basket:none
Code: 237347
Price:$2,009.53

Shipping Weight: 7.50 pounds
68 available for immediate delivery
 
 
 
Quantity:
 
- Cisco Switching Module - Switch - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-X + 6 x GBIC (empty) - plug-in module
SWCH CATALYST 4000 6PT GBIC GETH MODThis module provides 6 ports of dedicated Gigabit Ethernet uplinks for high-speed backbone switch-to-switch applications, or smaller server farm applications. It makes use of versatile GBIC technology, so intrabuilding multimode connections can be intermixed with long-distance campus single mode connections. All ports can utilize Gigabit EtherChannel for high-speed interconnection applications.

Product Description Cisco Switching Module switch
Device Type Switch
Form Factor Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 14.4 in x 10.5 in x 1.7 in
Weight 4.9 lbs
Ports Qty X Ethernet 1000Base-X
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Empty Slots 6 x GBIC
Communication Mode Full-duplex
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
System Requirements Cisco IOS 12.1(8a)EW

General
Device Type Switch
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 14.4 in
Depth 10.5 in
Height 1.7 in
Weight 4.9 lbs
Networking
Ports Qty X Ethernet 1000Base-X
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Technology Wired
Communication Mode Full-duplex
Switching Protocol Ethernet
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots Total (Free) 6 ( 6 ) x GBIC
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
Software / System Requirements
OS Required Cisco IOS 12.1(8a)EW
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 ░F
Max Operating Temperature 104 ░F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%

303-435-9555

Basket Contents
Quantity in Basket: none

Questions email Gene@buildyourowncomputer.com or call 303-435-9555

Return Policy      Shipping Policy     Privacy Policy      Contact Us

Lakewood Computer Repair