Store FrontSearchCheckoutBasket ContentsAccount
Windows 7 Repair Recovery Installation Disks
AIO Desktop PC
Adapters & I/F
Audio Devices
Bare Bones Desktop
Bare Bones Server
Blade PC
BladeServer
Blu-ray Drives
Books - Printed Material
CD-ROM/Optical Drives
CDR/CDRW Drives
Cables/Testing/Tools
Cameras
Cellular Accessory
Chassis
Consumer Electronics
Control Devices
Convertible Tablets
Copiers
DVD Drives
Desk Accessories
Desktop PC
Desktop Tower
Disk Array Systems
Drive Enclosure
FAX Machines
Floppy/ZIP Drives
Graphic Tablets
Hard Drives
Hybrid Tablets
I/O Adapters
Infrastructure
Keyboards/Keypads
LAN/WAN Bus Adapters
LAN/WAN/INET Hub Devices
Lakewood Computer Repair
Media
Memory
Misc- Education
Misc- Services & Agreements
Mobile- Accessories
Mobile- Cellular Phones
Mobile- Data Plans
Mobile- Data/Text Plans
Mobile- Smart Phones
Mobile- Text Plans
Mobile- Voice Plans
Mobile- Voice/Data Plans
Modems
Modules
Monitors/Displays
Motherboards
Mounting Kits
Multifunction Device
Multislot Chassis
Netbook
Notebook
Notebook/Tablet/PDA Options
Office Equipment
POS Point of Sale/Data Capture
PS/Components/Device SW
Palm PC/PDA/Organizer
Pointing Devices
Portable Flash Memory Drives
Power Equipment
Printer Options
Printers
Processors
Projectors
Scanners & Microfilm Devices
Security/Surveillance
Serial I/O
Server RM Multiprocessor
Server Rackmount
Servers
Slate Tablets
Software AntiVirus/SPAM
Software Business
Software Communication
Software Developer Tools
Software Games
Software Graphics/Desktop Publish
Software Home/Education
Software Inter/Intra/Extranet
Software Networking
Software O/S & Enhancements
Software Utilities
Software Virtualization
Sound Cards/Kits
Switch Boxes
Tape Drives
Telephony
Thin Client/Terminal
Tower Server
Tower Server Multiprocessor
Transceivers/Converters
UPS Systems
Ultra-Mobile PC
Video Adapters
Wiring Closet/Rack
Workstation PC
Custom Search

Cisco - Networking Ws-g5486= Catalyst Series 1000blx Lh Gbic Mod Mm/sm

 
Cisco - Networking Ws-g5486= Catalyst Series 1000blx Lh Gbic Mod Mm/smQuantity in Basket:none
Code: 096716
Price:$667.53

Shipping Weight: 0.30 pounds
57 available for immediate delivery
 
 
 
Quantity:
 
- Cisco GBIC 1000BASE-LX/LH - GBIC transceiver module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1300 nm
CATALYST SERIES 1000BLX LH GBIC MOD MM/SMThe Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC (WS-G5486) fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard. However, its higher optical quality allows it to reach 6.2 miles (10 kilometers) over single-mode fiber (SMF), compared with the 3.1 miles (5 km) specified in the standard.

Product Description Cisco GBIC 1000BASE-LX/LH - GBIC transceiver module
Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.2 in x 2.6 in x 0.4 in
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Hot swap module replacement
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Manufacturer Warranty 90 days warranty

General
Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 1.2 in
Depth 2.6 in
Height 0.4 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Hot swap module replacement
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - SC x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x GBIC
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 90 days warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 ░F
Max Operating Temperature 122 ░F

303-435-9555

Basket Contents
Quantity in Basket: none

Questions email Gene@buildyourowncomputer.com or call 303-435-9555

Return Policy      Shipping Policy     Privacy Policy      Contact Us

Lakewood Computer Repair